Manica Diamonds team logo Manica Diamonds

Manica Diamonds team photo

NAME OF CLUB: MANICA DIAMONDS FC

NICKNAME: THE GEM BOYS

PHYSICAL ADDRESS: TWIN TOWERS 37 R MUGABE RD, MUTARE


DATE OF ESTABLISHMENT: 2017

CLUB EMAIL: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

TELEPHONE NOs: +263 2020 60670

FACEBOOK: Manica Diamonds FC

TWITTER: @Gem_boys_fc

 

Retainers List

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 Kachembere Tendai Russel  7 08/05/86 Manica Diamonds FC
2 Lawe Ismael  9 17/10/90 Manica Diamonds FC
3 Makaha Peace  26 12/09/97 Dynamos FC
4 Chigede Tinashe  6 10/12/95 Manica Diamonds
5 Munzabwa Carlton  17 15/11/94 Caps United
6 Muchambo Jorum  16 27/04/84 Manica Diamonds FC
7 Pini Tafadzwa  5 03/11/94 Greenfuel FC
8 Jesi Last  19 04/02/95 Buffaloes FC
9 Masibera Lawrence  23 06/01/96 Manica Diamonds FC
10 Jeffrey Takunda  21 11/10/93 Mutare City
11 Sibanda Stephen  3 03/07/83 Manica Diamonds
12 Mufudza Rodrick  15 08/11/91 Manica Diamonds
13 Jaure Partson  27 08/07/90 Buidldcon FC
14 Chisango Godfrey  30 23/07/95 Manica Diamonds FC
15 Tachi Nelson  24 28/09/88 Manica Diamonds FC
16 Timoti Gibert  04 10/05/96 Greenfuel FC
17 Chingondi Emmanuel Tatenda  18 08/02/93 Al Buraak FC
18 Mudehwe Tatenda Marshal  28 17/08/93 FC Platinum
19 Ngala Stanley Brandon  22 09/01/96 Bulawayo Chiefs
20 Mamvura Timire Simon  8 18/07/89 Manica Diamonds
21 Mukono Tendai  10 24/12/94 Greenfuel FC
22 Marere Benjamin  20 15/12/83 Manica Diamonds
23 Mpelele Pritchard  29 16/06/95 Harare City
24 Dube Tafadzwa  1 19/12/84 Mutare City
25 Gurure Kudakwashe  11 19/07/96 Mutare City

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS (U19s Born from January 2000)

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 Rupande Ask  12 25/01/00 Buffaloes FC
2 Mukonya Christain Tatenda  13 25/02/01 LA Sakubva
3 Matindife Craig Tendai  25 08/02/01 LA Sakubva
4 Shumbaimwe Pascal  14 15/03/02 LA Sakubva