Nichrut team logo Nichrut

Nichrut team photo

NAME OF CLUB: NICHRUT FC

NICKNAME: MUSHONGA UNOURAYA IPAPO IPAPO
PHYSICAL ADDRESS: 213 SHURUGWI
NAME OF SECRETARY:
DATE OF ESTABLISHMENT: 2014

CLUB EMAIL: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

TELEPHONE NOs: 0776171546/0714096444

TEAM COLOURS:

 

Retainers List

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 Sande Talent 01 29/09/81 Telone FC
2 Bero Gerald 02 22/05/93 Mucheke Pirates
3 Moyo Nkosilathi 03 31/01/87 Tsholotsho FC
4 Mwinga Ephraim Carlos 04 03/03/84 Border Strikers
5 Nhongo Asani 05 22/06/86 Nichrut FC
6 Bushiri Frankson 06 21/05/91 Chapungu FC
7 Mutuma Rodreck 07 27/07/91 Chegutu Pirates FC
8 Hapazari Tatenda 08 25/05/92 Nichrut FC
9 Ndhlovu Themba 11 10/01/84 Mutare City FC
10 Visimayi Farai 10 30/10/83 Nichrut FC
11 Maliselo Ali Joseph
16 04/01/96 Shabanie Mine FC
12 Taruvinga Tonderai 12 19/05/98 Chrome Stars FC
13 Chakwana Stanley 13 16/09/96 Nichrut FC
14 Boriwondo David 15 03/10/83 Nichrut FC
15 Pakamisa Washington 22 15/10/84 Mutare City FC
16 Mpinduki Nigel Chamunorwa 17 10/03/97 Chrome Stars
17 Kanchwachwa Andrew 19 16/09/91 Nichrut FC 
18 Sithole  Shepherd 20 19/12/94 Nichrut FC 
19 Rusere Carlos Rodwell 09 05/12/94 Shabanie Mine FC
20 Madanire Bruno 23 17/02/89 Tsholotsho FC
21 Mabhena Ryan 25 18/03/93 Nichrut FC 
22 Gurure Bruce 26 07/06/92 Nichrut FC 
23 Chivasa James 27 15/04/93 Triangle United
24 Jabangwe
Tafadzwa Victor
40
23/05/90
Nichrut FC 
           

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS (U19s Born from January 1999)

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1  Masverure  Liberty  18  07/06/99  Nichrut FC