Tsholotsho team logo Tsholotsho

Tsholotsho team photo

NAME OF CLUB: TSHOLOTSHO FC

NICKNAME: IZIQHOLO ZEZHWANE
PHYSICAL ADDRESS: 709 EFUSENI, TSHOLOTSHO
NAME OF SECRETARY: MELODY NDLOVU
DATE OF ESTABLISHMENT: JANUARY 2007

CLUB EMAIL: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

TELEPHONE NOs: 0712777082/0712351201

TEAM COLOURS: WHITE (HOME), BLACK (AWAY)

 

Retainers List

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 HALUNGU EDWARD 28 31/03/1990 TALENT VISION FC
2 NKOMO CANAAN 12 09/07/86 TCHICKEN INN FC
3 DUBE SPAR 04 14/2/89 TSHOLOTSHO FC
4 NYATHI LUCKY 21 21/10/91 BANTU ROVERS FC
5 GAMA NIXON 18 27/10/91 TSHOLOTSHO FC
6 CHIMENYA THOMAS 09 21/09/84 BULAWAYO CITY FC
7 CHAKA ANORLD 29 12/07/1982 HARARE CITY FC
8 PHIRI MARSHALL   06/12/86 ZPC MUNYATI FC
9 MARIYONI CHANG SHUPAI 16 29/06/93 TSHOLOTSHO FC
10 MADANHIRE BRUNO 23 17/02/89 NO CLUB
11 MOYO NKOSILATHI 03 31/01/87 TSHOLOTSHO FC
12 NCUBE BLESSING AYANDA 11 03/07/93 TSHOLOTSHO FC
13 SIWELA NKOSANA 05   02/11/84 HWANGE
14 MUSHONGA MALON 06 22/08/95 SHAMVA FC
15 NCUBE THANDLWENKOSI 22 09/11/92 TSHOLOTSHO FC 
16 TAVENGWA TATENDA 19 29/03/1997 AFRICA TRUST FC
17 MPALA NQOBILE 27 30/09/88  BD XI FC BOTSWANA
18 MHLANGA SHERPHARD 13  12/04/96 CHIWORORO FC 
19 MOYO NKOSILATHI 03 31/01/87 TSHOLOTSHO FC
20 CHIWETU WINSTON 01 02/11/86 BULAWAYO CHIEFS FC
21 MOTSI MACDONALD 20 13/06/1988 YADAH FC
22 NDLOVU XOLANI 14 17/02/96 ZIM LEOPARDS FC
23 NYABINDE TRUST 26 21/02/92  BOTA FC 
           
           
           

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS (U19s Born from January 1998)

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 MAPHOSA BRIAN 13 20/04/00 TSHOLOTSHO JUNIORS