Yadah FC team logo Yadah FC

Yadah FC team photo

Club Name: Yadah FOOTBALL CLUB

Physical Address; 168 Smuts Rd, Prospect

Nickname: The Stars

DATE OF ESTABLISHMENT/FORMATION: 2013

Club Secretary: PROSPER CHARI

TELEPHONE NOs: 0773517481/ 0771341808

CLUB EMAIL ADDRESS: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Retainers List

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 Karembo Enock Tawanda 6 31/12/97 Yadah FC
2 Chimusoro Steven 25 30/12/91 Black Rhinos FC
3 Biseki Zvikomborero Blessing 20 21/11/92 Caps United
4 Chirava Liberty 88 09/07/90 Bulawayo City FC
5 Makopa Ariel 18 16/11/1993 Yadah FC
6 Issah Ali 13 29/12/99 Yadah FC
7 Musiyakuvi Morris 23 21/11/92 Yadah FC
8 Kalongonda Willard 24 07/03/93 Yadah FC
9 Chitsamba Cliff 18 01/09/90 Yadah FC
10 Kamudyariwa Wellington 4 17/09/94 Chicken Inn FC
11 Chiwara Munyaradzi 25 28/10/93 Yadah FC
12 Sadiki Issah 11 30/11/99 Mutare City FC
13 Mavuto Watson 17 11/12/96 All Barak FC
14 Maleka Manuel 14 04/02/91 Yadah FC
15 Sibanda Johanes 19 18/06/88 Yadah FC
16 Mukahlera Tafadzwanashe 08 12/07/95 DZ FC
17 Ncube Bhekimpilo 80 08/06/91 Bulawayo Chiefs FC
18 Matema Ralph 77 19/06/82 Highlanders FC
19 Chikwenya Brian 99 26/02/92 Yadah FC
20 Shumba Abraham 3 30/08/90 Black MambasFC
21 Kafelapanjila Prosper 12 24/11/99 Tsholotsho FC
22 Mucheto Lennox 66 13/07/95 Yadah FC
23 Madzokere Byron 2 02/12/90 Yadah FC
24 Mhlanga Nkosi 20 23/05/93 Yadah FC
25 Mavhunga Leeroy 10 06/12/98 Yadah FC

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS (U19s Born from January 2000)

  SURNAME FIRST NAME JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1  Mandivei Clive 5 20/11/00 Yadah FC