# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 MUZANENHAMO EDMORE 11 08/03/88 WHAWHA
2 CHIKU TERRENCE 39 02/03/94 WHAWHA
3 USENI ROY 28 19/03/92 WHAWHA
4 SHOME BRIAN BAGGIO 75 26/06/94 WHAWHA
5 MABURUTSE BRIAN 24 23/02/86 WHAWHA
6 MATOPE ADMIRAL 32 08/02/96 WHAWHA
7 GADZANI JUSTIN 12 09/06/93 WHAWHA
8 MATEWU ALBERT 7 07/07/86 WHAWHA
9 HORONGA RAYMOND 45 15/04/92 WHAWHA
10 TSHUMA NICHOLAS 14 18/02/91 WHAWHA
11 JUKULILE NIGEL TAKUDZWA 13 08/06/95 WHAWHA
12 NCUBE XOLANI 77 06/02/87 WHAWHA
13 KING UTETE 17 03/12/00 BLACK RHINOS
14 NYAMUKONDIWA DIVERLISH   10/09/97  
15 PHIRI BUTHO   28/06/99 AJAX
16 NYAMA SIMON NYASHA 16 19/04/91 WHAWHA
17 MATUTU RONWELL 40 03/08/93 WHAWHA
18 USENI ALEXANDER 88 18/02/88 WHAWHA
19 DAKA JOSIAH TERRENCE 6 09/07/98 WHAWHA
20 MAWANDA EVIDENCE 27 19/11/93 WHAWHA
21 MADZINGA DONALD 8 19/09/86 WHAWHA

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS (U19s Born from January 2003)

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 MANHOPI TAFADZWA JUICER 19 03/06/04 WHAWHA
2 BAKARE JAYDEN 17 07/07/03 WHAWHA
3          
4          
5          
# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 MAKUNI PHILLIP 30 27/10/89 TENAX
2 CHISANGO GODFREY 21 23/07/95 TENAX
3 CHIRIMANYEMBA PANASHE NIGEL 29 22/12/97 GRAYHAM FC
4 JAMBO JOSEPH TATENDA 5 08/04/88 TENAX
5 CHIRANDU DAVID 14 13/01/02 MANICA DIAMONDS
6 MAPARA TAKUNDA 12 18/07/86 TENAX
7 MUNEMERO SIMON 28 11/07/89 TENAX
8 MARARA DEXTER 25 09/12/86 TENAX
9 MUKUDO VIRIMAYI 11 08/03/90 TENAX
10 CHAKUAMBA LANCELOT 22 22/10/95 TENAX
11 ZHAKATA TAFADZWA ITAI 15 07/04/97 TENAX
12 DUMBURA MALVERN 07 01/07/89 TENAX
13 MBAUYA CLARENCE 09 11/11/89 TENAX
14 VINT FADZANAI 20 03/11/87 TENAX
15 SHUMBAIMWE PASCAL PERCY 19 15/03/02 MANICA DIAMONDS
16 GAVARA EDSON 8 12/08/99 TENAX
17 MUSIMWA CARLOS 18 03/02/95 SURREY
18 GWENZI IRVINE 03 21/03/96 TENAX
19 RAUZHI NEVER 10 02/12/01 DUTCH
20 MASAWI PRITCHARD 04 31/05/94 TENAX
21 KURETI TATENDA PHILIP 26 06/08/93 TENEXTY
22 MUNSAKA JOEL KWEKWELE 02 04/09/99 BUFFALOES
23 MUSITEYI THEOPHILUS 23 25/11/87 TENAX
24 MUTASA PANASHE FANWEL 39 28/11/99 TENAX
25 MAGANDA CHRISTOPHER 13 13/02/02 DUTCH FC

 

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS

 

1. MUSABAIKE      BELOVED           19  29/07/03

2. MANYAMBA       AARON               16   31/01/03

3. MANASE            GODFREY           17     09/05/04

4. MARIRA              TAFADZWA          22      26/11/04

5. REVESAI             TAPIWA MANUEL   41  01/10/03

BantuRoversBantu Rovers

Black Rhinos

Buffaloes

CAPS United

Chapungu

Chicken Inn

Chiredzi FC

Dynamos FC

FC Platinum

Harare City

Highlanders

How Mine

Hwange

Shabanie Mine

Triangle FC

ZPC Kariba

  • Results

  • Fixtures

The Premier Soccer league was established in 1992 as the National Premier Soccer League and is affiliated to the Zimbabwe Football Association (ZIFA). The NPSL broke away from Zimbabwe Football Association in protest over the levies and funding of football Clubs. The first Chairman of the NPSL was the late Mr. Morrison Sifelani. The Premier Soccer League has evolved to be a professional responsible for the development of the Game of Football. Mr. Twine Phiri is the current Board Chairman of PSL.

NAME CLUB LEAGUE CUP TOTAL
WILLIAM MANONDO CAPS UNITED 13 0 13
BRIAN MUZA CHICKEN INN 10 0 10
NYASHA TITO CHINTULI MANICA DIAMONDS 9 0 9
JAYDEN BARAKE WHAWHA 8 0 8
THANDOLWENKOSI NGWENYA FC PLATINUM 8 0 8
ELI LUNGA BLACK RHINOS 7 0 7
DONALD NGOMA TRIANGLE UNITED 6 0 6
BRIAN MUZONDIWA CRANBORNE BULLETS 6 0 6
LYTNOTH CHIKUHWA HIGHLANDERS 6 0 6
DELICK MURIMBA NGEZI PLATINUM 6 0 6
BRET AMIDU CHICKEN INN 6 0 6
TADIWA CHIBUNYU CRANBORNE BULLETS 6 0 6
EMMANUEL PAGA DYNAMOS 6 0 6
WALTER MUSONA FC PLATINUM 6 0 6
RUSSEL MADAMOMBE TRIANGLE UNITED 6 0 6
OBRIEL CHIRINDA BULAWAYO CHIEFS 5 0 5
MELIKHAYA NCUBE BULAWAYO CITY 5 0 5
LLOYD KATONGOMARA MANICA DIAMONDS 5 0 5
RODWELL CHINYENGETERE CAPS UNITED 5 0

5

NQOBIZITHA MASUKU HIGHLANDERS 5 0 5
JOHN ZHUWAWO HERENTALS 5 0 5
PANASHE MTASA TENAX 5 0 5
TAFADZWA JIM HERENTALS 5 0 5
MARLVIN HWATA CHICKEN INN 5 0 5
TICHAONA MABVURA MANICA DIAMONDS 4 0 4
EMMANUEL MANDIRANGA HARARE CITY 4 0 4
CHARLES TEGURU MANICA DIAMONDS 4 0 4
TAKUNDA MAPARA TENAX 4 0 4
ALBERT MATEWU WHAWHA 4 0 4
GODFREY MAKARUSE HIGHLANDERS 4 0 4
BRIGHTON MAJARIRA HERENTALS 4 0 4
BILL ANTONIO DYNAMOS 3 0 3
INNOCENT MUCHANEKA FC PLATINUM 3 0 3
FARAI MUGUMWA MANICA DIAMONDS 3 0 3
JOEL MUNSAKA TENAX 3 0 3
WILFRED MUVIRIMI HARARE CITY 3 0 3
TAWANDA NYAMANDWE BLACK RHINOS 3 0 3
KUDAKWASHE MANGAMI YADAH 3 0 3
ADRIAN SILLA HIGHLANDERS 3 0 3
DONALD TEGURU FC PLATINUM 3 0 3
RALPH MATEMA YADAH 3 0 3
GERALD BERO TRIANGLE UNITED 3 0 3
FARAI BANDA BLACK RHINOS 3 0 3
LAWRENCE MHLANGA FC PLATINUM 3 0 3
STANLEY NGALA HIGHLANDERS 3 0 3
MUNASHE PINI CHICKEN INN 3 0 3
NKOSI MHLANGA YADAH 3 0 3
TAWANDA MACHEKE BLACK RHINOS 2 0 2
WISDOM MUTASA BULAWAYO CITY 2 0 2
ANELKA CHIVANDIRE NGEZI PLATINUM 2 0 2
TIMOTHY JANUARY TRIANGLE UNITED 2 0 2
MCDONALD MAKUWE NGEZI PLATINUM 2 0 2
SIMBARASHE WERENGA TRIANGLE UNITED 2 0 2
BILLY VEREMU BULAWAYO CHIEFS 2 0 2
TAWANDA ZINAKA BULAWAYO CITY 2 0 2
MOSES JACKSON CHICKEN INN FC 2 0 2
PRINCE CHAMA HERENTALS 2 0 2
KING NADOLO DYNAMOS 2 0 2
TINASHE KABANDA TRIANGLE UNITED 2 0 2
NEWMAN SIANCHALI ZPC KARIBA 2 0 2
WAYNE MAKUVA NGEZI PLATINUM 2 0 2
TINOTENDA MURASIRANWA NGEZI PLATINUM 2 0 2
WASHINGTON NAVAYA HIGHLANDERS 2 0 2
BRIAN BANDA FC PLATINUM 2 0 2
PERFECT CHIKWENDE BULAWAYO CHIEFS 2 0 2
STANELY MUROVE BLACK RHINOS 2 0 2
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

JERE

Chairman: Mr Farai Jere

Vice Chairman: Mr Lifa Ncube

Chief Executive Officer
Chief Executive Officer:
 
Mr Kennedy Ndebele (Ex Officio)

 

NAME OF CLUB

GOVERNOR

BLACK RHINOS FC

Col. Shakeman Chizengwe

BULAWAYO CITY FC

Mr. Jerry Sibanda

BULAWAYO CHIEFS FC

Mr. Lovemore Sibanda

CAPS UNITED FC

Mr. Farai Jere

CHICKEN INN FC

Mr. Lifa  Ncube

CRANBORNE BULLETS FC

Mr. Douglas Gwite

DYNAMOS FC

Mr.  Isaiah Mupfurutsa

FC PLATINUM

Mr. Smartfin Techu

HARARE CITY FC

Mr. Alois Masepe

HERENTALS FC

Mr. Tariro Benza

HIGHLANDERS FC

Mr. Johnfat Sibanda

MANICA DIAMONDS FC

Mr. Masimba Chihowa

NGEZI PLATINUM FC

Mr. Lovemore Musariri

TENAX FC Mr. Stefani Masina

TRIANGLE FC

Mr. Lovemore Matikiyidze

WHAWHA FC

Mr. Watson Matara

YADAH FC

Mr. Everson Chatambudza

ZPC KARIBA FC

Mr. Robert Mamvura

Page 1 of 4