ZPC Kariba team logo ZPC Kariba

ZPC Kariba team photo

Club Name: ZPC Kariba FC

Physical Address; No.1 Sable drive, Kariba

Nickname: Kauya Katuruturu

DATE OF ESTABLISHMENT: 1978

Club Secretary: Robert Mamvura

Head Coach:

CLUB EMAIL ADDRESS: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

TELEPHONE NOs: 0212146654  

MOBILE NOs: 0777505090 / 0778535222

Team Colours: Navy Blue (Home), White (Away)

Retainers List

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 Munyanduri Tawanda 6 25/01/83 ZPC Kariba FC
2 Nyamandwe Tawanda Lennon 23 14/06/83 ZPC Kariba FC
3 Hove Tendai 87 24/08/87 ZPC Kariba FC
4 Chakupe Daniel 17 05/01/87 ZPC Kariba FC
5 Nyamuzihwa Blessing Junior
14 23/12/99 ZPC Kariba FC
6 Kunyarimwe Munyaradzi 34 02/11/89 ZPC Kariba FC
7 Mutukure Boid 20 26/08/93 ZPC Kariba FC
8 Appiah Sylvester 45 13/11/96 ZPC Kariba FC
9 Juru Brian 8 24/06/89 Chicken Inn FC
10 Phiri Dexter 15 23/06/90 ZPC Kariba FC
11 Chamboko Talent 11 19/10/90 ZPC Kariba FC
12 Makawa Samuel Tawanda 27 27/01/94 ZPC Kariba FC
13 Zuberi Bornface 21 01/08/93 ZPC Kariba FC
14  Mawaya Takabva 22 02/02/93 ZPC Kariba FC
15  Rontokoane  Tendai Tsepo 7 16/09/90 ZPC Kariba FC
16 Makumbe Nigel 92 24/10/96 ZPC Kariba FC
17  Nekati  Ian 4 07/08/89 ZPC Kariba FC
18 Ghani Peter 13 21/04/91 ZPC Kariba FC
19 Muleya Colleen 30 02/02/91 ZPC Kariba FC
20 Gorogodyo Simbarashe 10 18/06/92 ZPC Kariba  FC
21 Marufu James 5 15/07/90 Dynamos FC
22 Temwanjira David Makanaka 9 30/03/93 Shabanie Mine FC
23 Chirinda Fungai 55 08/06/92 How Mine FC
24 Sibanda Future Macdonald
39 08/06/92 Gaza Gunners FC
25  Gwara Jimu Godswill 29 29/12/98 Mufakose United FC
           

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS (U19s Born from January 2000)

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 Chiunye Tinotenda Ashabel 82 01/03/00 Caps United FC
2 Chipunze Nigel 19 10/11/00 NA
3 Phiri Matola 3 17/12/00 ZPC Kariba
4 Tsungula Micheal 8 08/01/01 ZPC Kariba