# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 CHIVHUNDUKO DELIGHT   22/08/93 WHAWHA
2 MASAYA ALLAN 80 24/05/02 WHAWHA
3 USENI ROY 28 19/03/92 WHAWHA
4 SHOME BRIAN BAGGIO 75 26/06/94 WHAWHA
5 MABURUTSE BRIAN 24 23/02/86 WHAWHA
6 MATOPE ADMIRAL 32 08/02/96 WHAWHA
7 GADZANI JUSTIN 12 09/06/93 WHAWHA
8 MATEWU ALBERT 7 07/07/86 WHAWHA
9 HORONGA RAYMOND 45 15/04/92 WHAWHA
10 MAGWAZA TENDAISHE 03 10/12/01 DYNAMOS
11 JUKULILE NIGEL TAKUDZWA 13 08/06/95 WHAWHA
12 ENGLISH BROWN CULUM 20 14/04/01 HERENTALS
13 CHIRWA MILTON MUNYARADZI 08 09/03/00 BLACK MAMBAS
14 MAPUWA DIBELLAR W 31 01/05/01 LEGENDS ACADEMY
15 PHIRI BUTHO   28/06/99 AJAX
16 CHIKU TERRENCE
16 02/03/94 WHAWHA
17 MATUTU RONWELL 40 03/08/93 WHAWHA
18 ZINYAMA OBERT NOBERT 33 29/04/95 PARAMOUNT ACADEMY
19 DAKA JOSIAH TERRENCE 6 09/07/98 WHAWHA
20 MAWANDA EVIDENCE 27 19/11/93 WHAWHA
21 CHUMA BEN MASHINGAIDZE 77 16/01/96 GREEN FUEL
22 KHUMALO JAYSON 11 24/08/94 BLACK MAMBAS
23 CHIPO MUNYARADZI 99 08/04/90 BETTER 11
24 TOZIVEPI TIMOTHY 10 22/08/93 WHAWHA

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS (U19s Born from January 2003)

# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 GANJE SIDA SYDNEY 23 08/09/03 WHAWHA
2 BAKARE JAYDEN 17 07/07/03 WHAWHA
3 MAPUWA WASHINGTON DENZEL 31 15/01/05 LEGENDS ACADEMY
4          
5          
# SURNAME FIRST NAMES JERSEY NO. DATE OF BIRTH LAST CLUB REGISTERED
1 MAKUNI PHILLIP 30 27/10/89 TENAX
2 CHISANGO GODFREY 21 23/07/95 TENAX
3 CHIRIMANYEMBA PANASHE NIGEL 29 22/12/97 GRAYHAM FC
4 JAMBO JOSEPH TATENDA 5 08/04/88 TENAX
5 CHIRANDU DAVID 14 13/01/02 MANICA DIAMONDS
6 MAPARA TAKUNDA 12 18/07/86 TENAX
7 MUNEMERO SIMON 28 11/07/89 TENAX
8 MARARA DEXTER 25 09/12/86 TENAX
9 MUKUDO VIRIMAYI 11 08/03/90 TENAX
10 CHAKUAMBA LANCELOT 22 22/10/95 TENAX
11 ZHAKATA TAFADZWA ITAI 15 07/04/97 TENAX
12 DUMBURA MALVERN 07 01/07/89 TENAX
13 MBAUYA CLARENCE 09 11/11/89 TENAX
14 VINT FADZANAI 20 03/11/87 TENAX
15 SHUMBAIMWE PASCAL PERCY 2 15/03/02 MANICA DIAMONDS
16 GAVARA EDSON 8 12/08/99 TENAX
17 MUSIMWA CARLOS 18 03/02/95 SURREY
18 GWENZI IRVINE 03 21/03/96 TENAX
19 RAUZHI NEVER 10 02/12/01 DUTCH
20 MASAWI PRITCHARD 04 31/05/94 TENAX
21 KURETI TATENDA PHILIP 26 06/08/93 TENEXTY
22 MUNSAKA JOEL KWEKWELE 02 04/09/99 BUFFALOES
23 MUSITEYI THEOPHILUS 23 25/11/87 TENAX
24 MUTASA PANASHE FANWEL 39 28/11/99 TENAX
25 MAGANDA CHRISTOPHER 13 13/02/02 DUTCH FC

 

DEVELOPMENTAL PLAYERS

 

1. MUDZINGA          ELTON TAKUDZWA          72      28/09/03

2. MANYAMBA          AARON                         16       31/01/03

3. MANASE              GODFREY                     17       09/05/04

4. MARIRA              TAFADZWA                   22       26/11/04

5. REVESAI            TAPIWA MANUEL            41       01/10/03

BantuRoversBantu Rovers

Black Rhinos

Buffaloes

CAPS United

Chapungu

Chicken Inn

Chiredzi FC

Dynamos FC

FC Platinum

Harare City

Highlanders

How Mine

Hwange

Shabanie Mine

Triangle FC

ZPC Kariba

  • Results

  • Fixtures

The Premier Soccer league was established in 1992 as the National Premier Soccer League and is affiliated to the Zimbabwe Football Association (ZIFA). The NPSL broke away from Zimbabwe Football Association in protest over the levies and funding of football Clubs. The first Chairman of the NPSL was the late Mr. Morrison Sifelani. The Premier Soccer League has evolved to be a professional responsible for the development of the Game of Football. Mr. Twine Phiri is the current Board Chairman of PSL.

NAME

CLUB

LEAGUE   CUP TOTAL
WILLIAM MANONDO CAPS UNITED 17   0 17
WALTER MUSONA FC PLATINUM 14   0 14
DELICK MURIMBA NGEZI PLATINUM 13   0 13
BRIAN MUZA CHICKEN INN 11   0 11
ELI ILUNGA BLACK RHINOS 11   0 11
LYNOTH CHIKUHWA HIGHLANDERS 10   0 10
EMMANUEL PAGA DYNAMOS 10   0 10
THANDOLWENKOSI NGWENYA FC PLATINUM 10   0 10
NYASHA TITO CHINTULI MANICA DIAMONDS 9   0 9
JAYDEN BARAKE WHAWHA 9   0 9
DONALD NGOMA TRIANGLE UNITED 9   0 9
OBRIEL CHIRINDA BULAWAYO CHIEFS 9   0 9
TADIWA CHIBUNYU CRANBORNE BULLETS 8   0 8
BRIAN MUZONDIWA CRANBORNE BULLETS 8   0 8
RUSSEL MADAMOMBE TRIANGLE UNITED 7   0 7
JOHN ZHUWAWO HERENTALS 7   0 7
MALVIN HWATA CHICKEN INN 7   0 7
BRET AMIDU CHICKEN INN 7   0 7
MELIKHAYA NCUBE BULAWAYO CITY 7   0 7
STANLEY NGALA HIGHLANDERS 7   0 7
TAFADZWA JIM HERENTALS 6   0 6
PANASHE MTASA TENAX 6   0 6
GERALD BERO TRIANGLE UNITED 6   0 6
RODWELL CHINYENGETERE CAPS UNITED 6   0 6
TIMOTHY JANUARY HARARE CITY 6   0 6
MOSES DEMERA ZPC KARIBA 6   0 6
LLOYD KATONGOMARA MANICA DIAMONDS 5   0 5
NQOBIZITHA MASUKU HIGHLANDERS 5   0 5
BRIGHTON MAJARIRA HERENTALS 5   0 5
WASHINGTON NAVAYA HIGHLANDERS 5   0 5
MUNASHE PINI CHICKEN INN 5   0 5
PANASHE MUTIMBANYOKA FC PLATINUM 5   0 5
KUDZANAI DHEMERE ZPC KARIBA 5   0 5
TICHAONA MABVURA MANICA DIAMONDS 4   0 4
EMMANUEL MANDIRANGA CAPS UNITED 4   0 4
CHARLES TEGURU MANICA DIAMONDS 4   0 4
TAKUNDA MAPARA TENAX 4   0 4
ALBERT MATEWU WHAWHA 4   0 4
GODFREY MAKARUSE HIGHLANDERS 4   0 4
FARAI BANDA BLACK RHINOS 4   0 4
GENIUS MUTUNGAMIRI BULAWAYO CITY 4   0 4
RALPH KAONDERA DYNAMOS 4   0 4
INNOCENT MUCHENEKA FC PLATINUM 4   0 4
PERFECT CHIKWENDE BULAWAYO CHIEFS 4   0 4
TINOTENDA MURASIRANWA NGEZI PLATINUM 4   0 4
KUDAKWASHE MANGAMI YADAH 4   0 4
RALPH MATEMA YADAH 4   0 4
ARTHUR MUSIIWA BULAWAYO CHIEFS 4   0 4
BILLY VEREMU BULAWAYO CHIEFS 4   0 4
BILL ANTONIO DYNAMOS 3   0 3
FARAI MUGUMWA MANICA DIAMONDS 3   0 3
JOEL MUNSAKA TENAX 3   0 3
WILFRED MUVIRIMI HARARE CITY 3   0 3
TAWANDA NYAMANDWE BLACK RHINOS 3   0 3
ADRIAN SILLA HIGHLANDERS 3   0 3
DONALD TEGURU FC PLATINUM 3   0 3
LAWRENCE MHLANGA FC PLATINUM 3   0 3
NKOSI MHLANGA YADAH 3   0 3
TAWANDA MACHEKE BLACK RHINOS 2   0 2
WISDOM MUTASA BULAWAYO CITY 2   0 2
ANELKA CHIVANDIRE NGEZI PLATINUM 2   0 2
TIMOTHY JANUARY TRIANGLE UNITED 2   0 2
MCDONALD MAKUWE NGEZI PLATINUM 2   0 2
SIMBARASHE WERENGA TRIANGLE UNITED 2   0 2
TAWANDA ZINAKA BULAWAYO CITY 2   0 2
MOSES JACKSON CHICKEN INN FC 2   0 2
PRINCE CHAMA HERENTALS 2   0 2
KING NADOLO DYNAMOS 2   0 2
TINASHE KABANDA TRIANGLE UNITED 2   0 2
NEWMAN SIANCHALI ZPC KARIBA 2   0 2
WAYNE MAKUVA NGEZI PLATINUM 2   0 2
BRIAN BANDA FC PLATINUM 2   0 2
STANLEY MUROVE BLACK RHINOS 2   0 2
MUNESU KASEKE CRANBORNE BULLETS 2   0 2
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

JERE

Chairman: Mr Farai Jere

Vice Chairman: Mr Lifa Ncube

Chief Executive Officer
Chief Executive Officer:
 
Mr Kennedy Ndebele (Ex Officio)

 

NAME OF CLUB

GOVERNOR

BLACK RHINOS FC

Col. Shakeman Chizengwe

BULAWAYO CITY FC

Mr. Jerry Sibanda

BULAWAYO CHIEFS FC

Mr. Lovemore Sibanda

CAPS UNITED FC

Mr. Farai Jere

CHICKEN INN FC

Mr. Lifa  Ncube

CRANBORNE BULLETS FC

Mr. Douglas Gwite

DYNAMOS FC

Mr.  Isaiah Mupfurutsa

FC PLATINUM

Mr. Smartfin Techu

HARARE CITY FC

Mr. Alois Masepe

HERENTALS FC

Mr. Tariro Benza

HIGHLANDERS FC

Mr. Johnfat Sibanda

MANICA DIAMONDS FC

Mr. Masimba Chihowa

NGEZI PLATINUM FC

Mr. Leonard Musariri

TENAX FC Mr. Stefani Masina

TRIANGLE FC

Mr. Lovemore Matikiyidze

WHAWHA FC

Mr. Watson Matara

YADAH FC

Mr. Everson Chatambudza

ZPC KARIBA FC

Mr. Cosmas Zindoga

Page 1 of 4